Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

guideastuces.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for guideastuces.com below:

 

Add review

guideastuces.com


 

 

guideastuces.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: guideastuces.com

Google Index:
View guideastuces.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View guideastuces.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View guideastuces.com Bing Links
History:
View guideastuces.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  guideastuces.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

guideastuces.com receives about 2,800 special users and 34,160 (12.20 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $157.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $65,467.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank guideastuces.com is ranked number 18,163 in the globe and 0.00056% of whole Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on guideastuces.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
guideastuces.com
99.99%99.98%7.76

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  403
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

guideastuces.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 80.33%79.91%472
Belgium 7.66%7.94%882
Canada 3.93%4.12%5798
Tunisia 1.45%1.69%1109
Switzerland 1.08%1.02%4954
Algeria 0.91%1.00%6492
Reunion 0.71%0.72%141
United States 0.45%0.22%379710
Morocco 0.40%0.43%10090
Spain 0.27%0.27%86637
Martinique 0.25%0.25%507
Luxembourg 0.20%0.19%5477
Germany 0.19%0.15%170820
New Caledonia 0.17%0.17%276
Italy 0.16%0.16%133373
United Kingdom 0.15%0.13%191525
French Polynesia 0.13%0.13%644
Guadeloupe 0.13%0.14%582
Portugal 0.11%0.13%38364
Mauritius 0.08%0.08%3606
Madagascar 0.07%0.05%17442
Netherlands 0.06%0.05%219975
French Guiana 0.05%0.05%1266
Cote d'Ivoire 0.05%0.05%7361

guideastuces.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
68
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on guideastuces.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
guideastuces.com
99.99%99.98%7.76

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • astuces.tn
  • Related sites

    Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    France 27,297$128.30
    Belgium 2,712$13.37
    Canada 1,407$9.87
    Switzerland 348$2.11
    United States 75$0.86
    Tunisia 577$0.53
    Algeria 342$0.31
    United Kingdom 44$0.28
    Germany 51$0.25
    Reunion 246$0.22
    Italy 55$0.19
    Luxembourg 65$0.15
    Martinique 85$0.11
    Spain 92$0.10
    Portugal 44$0.10
    Guadeloupe 48$0.09
    Netherlands 17$0.09
    Morocco 147$0.09
    Cote d'Ivoire 17$0.06
    New Caledonia 58$0.05
    Mauritius 27$0.03
    Madagascar 17$0.03
    French Polynesia 44$0.03
    French Guiana 17$0.01

    www.guideastuces.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2015-05-25
    Domain Age:
    10 months 21 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois overview at whois.ovh.com...
    Domain Name: guideastuces.com
    Registry Domain ID: 1932512210_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
    Registrar URL: ovh.com
    Updated Date: 2016-03-13T13:59:14.0Z
    Creation Date: 2015-05-25T17:54:11.0Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-25T17:54:11.0Z
    Registrar: OVH, SAS
    Registrar IANA ID: 433
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Ben chagra Maher
    Registrant Organization: begin link
    Registrant Street: 32 rue d'Iran
    Registrant City: Tunis
    Registrant State/Province:
    Registrant Postal Code: 1002
    Registrant Country: TN
    Registrant Phone: +216.22562352
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax:
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Ben chagra Maher
    Admin Organization: launch link
    Admin Street: 32 rue d'Iran
    Admin City: Tunis
    Admin State/Province:
    Admin Postal Code: 1002
    Admin Country: TN
    Admin Phone: +216.22562352
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax:
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Ben chagra Maher
    Tech Organization: begin link
    Tech Street: 32 rue d'Iran
    Tech City: Tunis
    Tech State/Province:
    Tech Postal Code: 1002
    Tech Country: TN
    Tech Phone: +216.22562352
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax:
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: sdns2.ovh.net
    Name Server: vps57832.ovh.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
    wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2016-03-13T15:05:19.0Z <<<

    For more info on Whois detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    ###############################################################################
    #
    # Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
    #
    # details hosting : whois.ovh.com check hosting : check.ovh.com
    #
    # The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
    # info only, that is supporting you in the receiving of the information
    # about or similar to a website name registration record. OVH Sas create this
    # info accessible "as is", and do not confirm its accuracy. By using
    # Whois, you accept that you will use these data just for legal purposes and
    # that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
    # or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
    # adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual email (courier),
    # the E-mail (SPAM), by phone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
    # electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
    # The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
    # another use of the Whois database is expressly forbidden without the prior
    # written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes could be settled using
    # ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
    # We reserve the right to configure these rules at any time. By submitting
    # this query, you accept to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
    # to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois base in its sole
    # discretion, containing without limitation, for excessive querying of
    # the Whois base or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
    #
    # L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
    # l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
    # l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
    # OVH Sas rend cette info disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
    # son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
    # emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
    # outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
    # commerciale heavy ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
    # le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
    # l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
    # soulignent ou chargent ce système de database de données Whois vous fournissant
    # cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
    # re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la database Whois sont
    # expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
    # sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
    # Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
    # Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
    # soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

    # local date : Friday, 15-Apr-2016 16:35:51 CEST
    # gmt date : Friday, 15-Apr-2016 14:35:51 GMT
    # recent configure : Sunday, 13-Mar-2016 16:05:19 CET
    # request from : 192.168.244.182:14553
    whois overview at whois.crsnic.net...
    Whois Server Version 2.0

    Domain names in the .com and .net domains can currently be registered
    with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
    for detailed information.

    Domain Name: GUIDEASTUCES.COM
    Registrar: OVH
    Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
    Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
    Referral URL: ovh.com
    Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
    Name Server: VPS57832.OVH.NET
    Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Updated Date: 13-mar-2016
    Creation Date: 25-may-2015
    Expiration Date: 25-may-2016

    >>> Last modernize of details database: Fri, 15 Apr 2016 14:35:42 GMT <<<

    For more info on Whois detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expire time displayed in this record is the time the
    registrar's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
    currently set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the website name registrant's acception with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users might consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois base to
    view the registrar's reported time of expire for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to registrar website names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois base is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help people in receiving information
    about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By adding a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois base except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or configure existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois base in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to configure these rules at any time.

    The Registry base includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL A 37.187.182.127 3600 SOA 3600 Mname vps57832.ovh.net Rname root.vps57832.ovh.net Serial Number 1435232580 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 AAAA 3600 TXT 3600 MX mail.guideastuces.com 3600 NS vps57832.ovh.net 3586

     

    guideastuces.com review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $19.00
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $569.93
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $6,934.20
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    3,879
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    116,380
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,415,961

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    France 3,003$14.11
    Canada 352$2.47
    Belgium 325$1.60
    Switzerland 63$0.38
    United States 14$0.16
    Germany 15$0.07
    United Kingdom 7$0.04
    Italy 9$0.03
    Luxembourg 10$0.02
    Portugal 9$0.02
    Spain 18$0.02
    Algeria 17$0.02
    Netherlands 3$0.01
    Tunisia 12$0.01
    Martinique 6$0.01
    Guadeloupe 3$0.01
    Reunion 5$0.00
    New Caledonia 4$0.00
    Morocco 3$0.00
    Cote d'Ivoire 0$0.00
    Mauritius 1$0.00
    Madagascar 0$0.00
    French Polynesia 1$0.00
    French Guiana 0$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?